Honour board – DRAFT

TODO: photos of trophies, including the retired ones

Yearly End of Year Awards

Best Open Print

2020 No Entries, Pandemic
2019 Anthony Yap
2018 Russell Lucas
2017 Vicki Moritz
2016 Anne Ramus
2015 Rosie Hughes
2014 Vicki Mortiz
2013 Andy Armitage
2012 Leif Anderson
2011 Ray Anderson
2010 David Sumner
2009 Ron Weatherhead
2008 Ron Weatherhead
2007 Albert Hutchinson
2006 Pete Davies

Best Colour EDI

2020 Fred Seeber
2019 Tuck Leong
2018 Jill Shaw
2017 Vicki Moritz
2016 Rosie Hughes
2015 Paul Spence
2014 Felix Shparberg
2013 David Sumner
2012 Paul Spence
2011 Vicki Moritz
2010 Teddy Tan
2009 Teddy Tan
2008 Pete Davies
2007 Pete Davies
2006 Steward Reid
2005 Tuck Leong
2004 Tuck Leong
2003 Steward Reid
2002 Tuck Leong
2001 Wally Aleksandrowicz
2000 Tuck Leong
1999 Tuck Leong
1998 Tuck Leong
1997 Tuck Leong
1996 Tuck Leong
1995 Ross Garner
1994 Colin King
1993 Steward Reid
1992 Steward Reid
1991 Marcia Brown

Best monochrome EDI

2020 Felix Shparberg
2019 Anthony Pearsall
2018 Michelle Golden
2017 Ross Eddington
2016 Felix Shparberg
2015 Rosie Hughes
2014 Anthony Yap
2013 Anthony Yap
2012 Paul Spence
2011 Andy Armitage
2010 Stephen Edmonds
2009 Pete Davies
2008 Ron Weatherhead
2007 Fred Bullock
2006 Leif Andersen

AGGREGATE AWARDS

Advanced Set Subject Aggregate

2020 Trace O’Rourke
2019 Jill Shaw & Rosie Hughes
2018 Rosie Hughes
2017 Vicki Moritz
2016 George Skarbek

Intermediate Set Subject Aggregate

2020 Steve Hilton
2019 Hans Huysmans
2018 Vir Vujovich
2017 Rahul Kapur
2016 Julie Madders

Advanced Open Edi Aggregate

2020 Geoff Shaw
2019 Anne Ramus
2018 Geoff Shaw & Anthony Yap
2017 Rosie Hughes
2016 Vicki Moritz
2015 Tuck Leong
2014 Rosie Hughes
2013 Vicki Moritz & Pete Davies
2012 Vicki Moritz
2011 Teddy Tan
2010 David Sumner
2009 Teddy Tan

Intermediate Open EDI Aggregate

2020 Sim Chong & Hans Huysmans
2019 Hai Thi Nguyen
2018 Vira Vujovich
2017 Russell Lucas
2016 Ross Eddington
2015 Jill Shaw
2014 Dianne Willis
2013 Craig Francisco
2012 Felix Shparberg
2011 Rosie Hughes
2010 Anne Di Carlo & Andy Armitage
2009 Pete Myers

Advanced Open Print Aggregate

2020 No Prints, pandemic
2019 Vicki Moritz
2018 Vicki Moritz
2017 Vicki Moritz
2016 Vicki Moritz
2015 Vicki Moritz
2014 Rosie Hughes
2013 Rosie Hughes
2012 Vicki Moritz
2011 John Hadfield
2010 John Hadfield
2009 Ron Weatherhead

Intermediate Open Print Aggregate

2020 No Prints, pandemic
2019 Hai Thi Nguyen
2018 Ray Stabey
2017 Hedley Anderson
2016 Marie Shaw
2015 Jill Shaw
2014 Geoff Shaw
2013 Craig Franciso
2012 Ian Haley
2011 Rosie Hughes
2010 Anne Di Carlo
2009 Pete Myers

Top Scorer

2020 Sim Chong
2019 Hai Thi Nguyen

Creative Aggregate Winner

2020 Bob Thomas
2019 Bob Thomas

President’s trophy
2020 Felix Shparberg
2019 Angela Mcleod
2018 Anthony Pearsall
2017 Geoff Shaw
2016 Bob Thomas
2015 Vira Vujovich
2014 Rosie Hughes
2013 Fred Seeber
2012 Michelle Golden
2011 Fred Seeber
2010 Donna Clarke
2009 John Hadfield